ARGOSY SECURITIES (Dan Noonan)  --  Sunday, May 24, 9:30 a.m.  --  OPEN FOURS
$120 entry, lunch provided. 3 x 14 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Dave Defoe 17. Vincent Donohue
2. John Hunter 18. Albert Wu
3. Neil Johnson 19. David Anderson
4. Michael Briks 20. Larry Wright
5. Remi Canuel 21. David Pettigrew
6. Mary Wesko 22. Laura Seed
7. 23. Derek McKie
8. 24. Ron Larking
9. 25. David Llewellyn
10. 26. Jurgen Fessler
11. 27. Bob Bates
12. 28. Steve Schuknect
13. 29. Larry Chaput
14. 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 DUKE & DUCHESS   --  Sunday, June 7  --  MIXED PAIRS
sponsored by Speedy Auto Service
HOME AWAY
1. Charlie Lyle 17. Crystal Shepherd
2. Colin Treeby 18. Frank Dinardo
3. Vern Lessard 19. Frank Pring
4. Grant Love 20. Patrick May
5. Michael Briks 21. Stewart Potter
6. Brian Donohue 22. John Duguay
7. Robert Risidore 23. David Anderson
8. Patrick Cote 24. Rick David
9. Jim McIntyre 25. Kevin Deebank
10. Sophie Burrows 26. Wayne Martin
11. Peter Anderson 27. David Smith
12. Remi Canuel 28. Lock Morgan
13. Neil Johnson 29.
14. Tony Farrell 30.
15. George Menzies 31.
16. John Hunter 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Irene I'Anson 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 "The Colby's Trust Singles Tournament" 132nd O.B.A. OPEN SINGLES  --  Friday, July 3, 8:30 a.m.
1st Prize $600, 2nd Prize $300.

Note: to confirm your entry in the Open Singles tournament, a $25 cheque is required with your entry.
Please mail cheque (made out to Burlington LBC and post dated June 10) to: Burlington Lawn Bowling Club,
c/o Dave Burrows, 2275 New St., Burlington, Ont. L7R 1J4 .
Your entry will be posted when we receive your cheque. Please, mail it now!

New: O.B.A. History & Past Winners

DOUBLE DRAW 8:30 START 64 PLAYERS MAXIMUM ELIMINATION FORMAT
1. Jennifer Aziz 17. Jacko Chan 33. John Pawlowski 49.
2. Fred Gundel 18. Lianne Franklin 34. Helena Ho 50.
3. Patrick Cote 19. Grant Love 35. Stanley Ho 51.
4. Ken Martin 20. Patricia Kaufman 36. Meredith Bee 52.
5. Wayne Martin 21. Barb Young 37. Chris Stadnyk 53.
6. Julie Mix 22. Martin Foxhall 38. Ariel Minelli 54.
7. Lyall Mix 23. David Llewellyn 39. 55.
8. Glen Patton 24. Stephen Nelson 40. 56.
9. Agnes Bajkai 25. Neil Montgomery 41. 57.
10. Bob Bester 26. Elizabeth Cormack 42. 58.
11. Andrew Brightman 27. Michael Wong 43. 59.
12. Sophie Burrows 28. Cathy Larking 44. 60.
13. Mark Sandford 29. Bill McCollam 45. 61.
14. Gary Wong 30. Lan Tran 46. 62.
15. Everett Zwiers 31. Shirley Wan 47. 63.
16. Derek McKie 32. Remi Canuel 48. 64.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 WOMEN'S TRIPLES. MEN'S TRIPLES. Two separate tournaments  --  Sunday, July 12. Start 9:30.
Sponsored by Leggat Mazda Burlington. Note this is a new date and start time.
WOMEN'S HOME WOMEN'S AWAY
1. Diane March 9. Kathy Smith
2. Marion Freeborn 10.
3. Carol Risidore 11.
4. Dorothy McIntyre 12.
5. Shirley Vidler 13.
6. Irene I'Anson 14.
7. 15.
8. 16.
MEN'S HOME MEN'S AWAY
1. Michael Briks 9. Frank Pring
2. Charlie Lyle 10. Stewart Potter
3. Vern Lessard 11. John Duguay
4. Jim McIntyre 12. John McKenie
5. Remi Canuel 13.
6. Tony Farrell 14.
7. John Hunter 15.
8. 16.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 SMITH'S FUNERAL HOME  --  Sunday, July 19  --  MIXED PAIRS/WOMENS PAIRS
sponsored by Smith's Funeral Home
HOME AWAY
1. Colin Treeby 17. Hazel Joffe
2. Charlie Lyle 18. Frank Pring
3. Charlie Roach 19. Kathy Smith
4. Vern Lessard 20. Patrick May
5. Marion Freeborn 21. John Duguay
6. Michael Briks 22. Rick David
7. Brian Donohue 23. Kevin Deebank
8. Mary-Ann Cook 24. Dave Llewellyn
9. Robert Risidore 25. Wayne Martin
10. Jim McIntyre 26. David Smith
11. Sophie Burrows 27. Lock Morgan
12. Josephine MacLean 28.
13. Remi Canuel 29.
14. Liz Dawson 30.
15. Tony Farrell 31.
16. Shirley Vidler 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Irene I'Anson 1.
2. John Hunter 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 RON & RUBY DU FEU MEMORIAL   --  Thursday, August 6  --  MIXED PAIRS/WOMENS PAIRS
Australian Pairs 2-4-2. First Prize $200.
HOME AWAY
1. Charlie Lyle 17. Roy Richardson
2. Colin Treeby 18. Ernie Gersok
3. Charlie Roach 19. Frank Dinardo
4. Vern Lessard 20. Crystal Sheperd
5. Michael Briks 21. Val McWilliams
6. Marion Freeborn 22. Patrick May
7. Grant Love 23. Stewart Potter
8. Mary-Ann Cook 24. John Duguay
9. Robert Risidore 25. Andrew Brightman
10. Patrick Cote 26. Rick David
11. Jim McIntyre 27. Kevin Deebank
12. Josephine MacLean 28. Lynda Miller
13. Remi Canuel 29. David Smith
14. Liz Dawson 30.
15. John Hunter 31.
16. Irene I'Anson 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Tony Farrell 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Edward Jones Investment, Gail Jordan  --  Sunday, August 16  --  Open Triples
Appleby Line just below Upper Middle, Burlington
3 x 12 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Charlie Lyle 17. Frank Pring
2. Vern Lessard 18. Kathy Smith
3. Brian Donohue 19. David Anderson
4. Grant Love 20. John Duguay
5. Michael Briks 21. Kevin Deebank
6. Robert Risidore 22.
7. Patrick Cote 23.
8. Jim McIntyre 24.
9. Sophie Burrows 25.
10. Dorothy McIntyre 26.
11. Remi Canuel 27.
12. Liz Dawson 28.
13. John Hunter 29.
14. Irene I'Anson 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Pearl & Pine Retirement Residence  --  9:30 a.m. Sunday, August 30  --  Australian Open Pairs
2-4-2 format. 3 x 14 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Colin Treeby 17. Dave DeFoe
2. Michael Briks 18. Stewart Potter
3. Charlie Roach 19. John Duguay
4. Charlie Lyle 20. David Anderson
5. Vern Lessard 21. Bob Bester
6. Brian Donohue 22. Dave Llewellyn
7. Robert Risidore 23. Rick David
8. Patrick Cote 24. Kevin Deebank
9. Jim McIntyre 25. Jurgen Fessler
10. Sophie Burrows 26. Joe Murphy
11. Josephine MacLean 27. Lynda Miller
12. Remi Canuel 28. Wayne Martin
13. Neil Johnson 29. David Smith
14. Peter Anderson 30.
15. Tony Farrell 31.
16. John Hunter 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Irene I'Anson 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Senior Discovery Tours.  --  Friday, September 4  --  Masters (65 years plus)
Mixed Triples/Women's Triples  --  3 x 12 ends
HOME AWAY
1. Charlie Lyle 17. Roy Richardson
2. Michael Briks 18. Ernie Gersok
3. Colin Treeby 19. Frank Pring
4. Vern Lessard 20. Kathy Smith
5. Remi Canuel 21. John Duguay
6. Mary-Ann Cook 22. Joe Murphy
7. Jim McIntyre 23.
8. Tony Farrell 24.
9. John Hunter 25.
10. Irene I'Anson 26.
11. 27.
12. 28.
13. 29.
14. 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Turkey Bowl  --  Sunday, September 20  --  Mixed Pairs/Women's Pairs
Sponsored by Winexpert of Burlington on Fairview.   $40 team entry fee includes Soup & Dessert.
Please wear Red or White.
HOME AWAY
1. Grant Love 17. John Duguay
2. Colin Treeby 18. Kevin Deebank
3. Charlie Roach 19. Frank Pring
4. Michael Briks 20. Patrick May
5. Vern Lessard 21. Dave Llewellyn
6. Marion Freeborn 22. Stewart Potter
7. Robert Risidore 23. David Smith
8. Patrick Cote 24. Lock Morgan
9. Jim McIntyre 25.
10. Sophie Burrows 26.
11. Josephine MacLean 27.
12. Remi Canuel 28.
13. Neil Johnson 29.
14. John Hunter 30.
15. Irene I'Anson 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 MERIDIAN Triples with the Novice Lead   --  Sunday, Sept. 27  --  MT/WT
sponsored by Meridian Credit Union.
HOME AWAY
1. Brian Donohue 17. Ernie Gersok
2. Dave DeFoe 18. Stewart Potter
3. Vern Lessard 19. Frank Pring
4. Diane March 20. Kathy Smith
5. Robert Risidore 21. Lock Morgan
6. Michael Briks 22.
7. Patrick Cote 23.
8. Jim McIntyre 24.
9. Sophie Burrows 25.
10. Remi Canuel 26.
11. Neil Johnson 27.
12. Tony Farrell 28.
13. John Hunter 29.
14. Irene I'Anson 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule