ARGOSY SECURITIES (Dan Noonan)  --  Sunday, May 19, 9:30 a.m.  --  MEN'S FOURS
$120 entry, lunch provided. 3 x 14 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Ernie Gersok 17. Steve Miller
2. Neil Johnson 18. Vincent Donohue
3. Remi Canuel 19. Alan Steffan
4. David Burrows 20. David Bell
5. Michael Briks 21. David Anderson
6. Grant Love 22. Jurgen Fessler
7. John Hunter 23. Ron Larking
8. Jim McIntyre 24. Gord Legacy
9. 25. Bob Bester
10. 26. Dave Houtby
11. 27.
12. 28.
13. 29.
14. 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 DUKE & DUCHESS   --  Sunday, June 2  --  MIXED PAIRS
sponsored by Speedy Auto Service
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Richard Burrows
2. Ruby Du Feu 18. Frank Pring
3. Derek Barker 19. Harry Hainey
4. Brian Donohue 20. Matt Kolenc
5. Ernie Gersok 21. Linda Miller
6. Freda Gersok 22. John Duguay
7. Charles Lyle 23. Stewart Potter
8. Tony Farrell 24. Rodger Thompson
9. Hans Leonhardt 25. Sylvia Smith
10. Patrick Cote 26. Barry Parker
11. Bruce Smith 27. Dave Greener
12. Sophie Burrows 28. Lock Morgan
13. Remi Canuel 29. Mike Ghosh
14. Michael Briks 30.
15. Robert Risidore 31.
16. Irene I'Anson 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Kevin Deerbank 1.
2. Mary-Ann Cook 2.
3. John Hunter 3.
4. Vern Lessard 4.
5. George Menzies 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 WOMEN'S TRIPLES. MEN'S TRIPLES. Two separate tournaments  --  Sunday, June 9
Sponsored by Leggat Mazda Burlington.
WOMEN'S HOME WOMEN'S AWAY
1. Liz Dawson 9. Anne Potter
2. Freda Gersok 10.
3. Julia Farrell 11.
4. Sophie Burrows 12.
5. Diane March 13.
6. Irene I'Anson 14.
7. May-Ann Cook 15.
8. Suzanne Day 16.
MEN'S HOME MEN'S AWAY
1. Ernie Gersok 9. Rick Burrows
2. Patrick Cote 10. Frank Pring
3. Bruce Smith 11. John Duguay
4. Brian Donohue 12. Stewart Potter
5. Remi Canuel 13. David Smith
6. Michael Briks 14. Derrick Winstanley
7. Vern Lessard 15.
8. Bob Dodd 16.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Neil Johnson 1.
2. 2.
3. Margaret Beacroft 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 "The Colby Trust" 131st O.B.A. OPEN SINGLES  --  Friday, July 5, 8:30 a.m.
1st Prize $600, 2nd Prize $300.

Note: to confirm your entry in the Open Singles tournament, a $25 cheque is required with your entry.
Please mail cheque (made out to Burlington LBC and post dated June 12) to: Burlington Lawn Bowling Club,
c/o Dave Burrows, 2275 New St., Burlington, Ont. L7R 1J4 .
Your entry will be posted when we receive your cheque. Please, mail it now!

New: O.B.A. History & Past Winners

DOUBLE DRAW 8:30 START 64 PLAYERS MAXIMUM ELIMINATION FORMAT
1. Peter Andersen 17. Thomas Wu 33. Helen Snare 49.
2. Jennifer Aziz 18. Everett Zwiers 34. Fred Gundel 50.
3. John Campbell 19. Bob Bester 35. Ken Anderson 51.
4. Sophie Burrows 20. Ariel Minelli 36. Derek McKie 52.
5. Remi Canuel 21. David Llewellyn 37. Lori Brendel 53.
6. Patrick Cote 22. Julie Mix 38. Cathy Larking 54.
7. Neil Johnson 23. Patrick Desranleau 39. Mary Lou Richards 55.
8. Lorene Jones 24. Wayne Martin 40. Lan Tran 56.
9. Patricia Kaufman 25. Martin Foxhall 41. Elaine MacSween 57.
10. Vern Lessard 26. Steve Nelson 42. Stewart MacSween 58.
11. Grant Love 27. Elizabeth Cormack 43. Laura Seed 59.
12. Lyall Mix 28. Gloria Cheung 44. 60.
13. Anne Morissette 29. Michael Wong 45. 61.
14. Barry Parker 30. Robert Radcliffe 46. 62.
15. Don Rush 31. Raymond Noble 47. 63.
16. David-James Smith 32. Gary Wong 48. 64.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 SMITH'S FUNERAL HOME  --  Sunday, July 21  --  MIXED PAIRS/WOMENS PAIRS
sponsored by Smith's Funeral Home
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Rick Burrows
2. Ruby Du Feu 18. Frank Pring
3. Liz Dawson 19. Matt Kolenc
4. Sarah Deerbank 20. Kathy Smith
5. Ernie Gersok 21. Frank Dinardo
6. Freda Gersok 22. Linda Miller
7. Charles Lyle 23. John Duguay
8. Tony Farrell 24. Stewart Potter
9. Patrick Cote 25. Sylvia Smith
10. Bruce Smith 26. Barry Parker
11. Sophie Burrows 27. Nick Watkins
12. Remi Canuel 28. Lock Morgan
13. Marion Freeborn 29. Helena Ho
14. Michael Briks 30. Wayne Martin
15. Robert Risidore 31. Patrick May
16. Irene I'Anson 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Mary-Ann Cook 1.
2. John Hunter 2.
3. Vern Lessard 3.
4. George Menzies 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 RON DU FEU FAMILY MEMORIAL   --  Thursday, August 8  --  MIXED PAIRS/WOMENS PAIRS
Australian Pairs 2-4-2. First Prize $200.
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Rick Burrows
2. Ruby Du Feu 18. Frank Pring
3. Sarah Deebank 19. Matt Kolenc
4. Ernie Gersok 20. Frank Dinardo
5. Freda Gersok 21. Lynda Miller
6. Tony Farrell 22. Jennifer Aziz
7. Hans Leonhardt 23. John Duguay
8. Patrick Cote 24. David Anderson
9. Bruce Smith 25. Stewart Potter
10. Remi Canuel 26. Sylvia Smith
11. Marj Kells 27. Barry Parker
12. Michael Briks 28. Lock Morgan
13. Robert Risidore 29. Helena Ho
14. Mary-Ann Cook 30. Mike Ghosh
15. Charles Lyle 31. Patrick May
16. John Hunter 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Vern Lessard 1.
2. George Menzies 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Rick David's Open House   --  Sunday, August 18  --  Mixed Triples/Women's Triples
sponsored by Rick David, Sutton Group About Town Realty
2-bowl Triples, 4 x 10 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Frank Pring
2. Derek Barker 18. Matt Kolenc
3. Ernie Gersok 19. Kathy Smith
4. Charles Lyle 20. John Duguay
5. Susanne Day 21. Grant Love
6. Tony Farrell 22. Stewart Potter
7. Patrick Cote 23. Sylvia Smith
8. Sophie Burrows 24. Larry Chaput
9. Remi Canuel 25. Mike Ghosh
10. Michael Briks 26.
11. Vern Lessard 27.
12. Irene I'Anson 28.
13. Mary-Ann Cook 29.
14. Evan Bingley 30.
15. John Hunter 31.
16. George Menzies 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Pearl & Pine Retirement Residence  --  9:30 a.m. Sunday, September 1  --  Australian Open Pairs
2-4-2 format. 3 x 14 ends.
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Rick Burrows
2.Ruby Du Feu 18. Frank Pring
3. Sara Deerbank 19. Matt Kolenc
4. Ernie Gersok 20. Lynda Miller
5. Tony Farrell 21. John Duguay
6. Patrick Cote 22. Grant Love
7. Brian Donohue 23. Stewart Potter
8. Sophie Burrows 24. Jurgen Fessler
9. Neil Johnson 25. Rodger Thompson
10. Remi Canuel 26. David Bell
11. Michael Briks 27. Merv Horn
12. Vern Lessard 28. Sylvia Smith
13. Irene I'Anson 29. John Campbell
14. Peter Anderson 30. Frank Dinardo
15. John Hunter 31. Barry Parker
16. Charles Lyle 32. Dave Llewellyn
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Margaret Beacroft 1. Dave Wallwork
2. Josephine McLean 2. Bob Bester
3. Carol Risidore 3. Helena Ho
4. 4. Lyall Mix
5. 5. Patrick May
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Senior Discovery Tours.  --  Friday, September 6  --  Masters (70 years plus)
Mixed Triples/Women's Triples  --  3 x 12 ends
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Frank Pring
2. Ernie Gersok 18. Kathy Smith
3. Charles Lyle 19. Sylvia Smith
4. Julia Farrell 20. Peter Bauman
5. Hans Leonhardt 21. Mike Ghosh
6. Bruce Smith 22.
7. David Burrows 23.
8. Michael Briks 24.
9. Evan Bingley 25.
10. John Hunter 26.
11. June Pinkney 27.
12. Colin Treeby 28.
13. Tony Farrell 29.
14. 30.
15. 31.
16. 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. 1.
2. 2.
3. 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 Turkey Bowl  --  Sunday, September 15  --  Mixed Pairs/Women's Pairs
sponsored by Winexpert of Burlington.   $35 team entry fee includes Soup
Please wear Red or White.
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Rick Burrows
2. Ruby Du Feu 18. Frank Pring
3. Liz Dawson 19. Matt Kolenc
4. Sara Deerbank 20. Lynda Miller
5. Ernie Gersok 21. John Duguay
6. Charles Lyle 22. Grant Love
7. Tony Farrell 23. Stewart Potter
8. Patrick Cote 24. Sylvia Smith
9. Bruce Smith 25. John Campbell
10. Sophie Burrows 26. Lorene Jones
11. Remi Canuel 27. Cathy Culley
12. Marj Kells 28. Lock Morgan
13. Michael Briks 29. Mike Ghosh
14. Robert Risidore 30. Patrick May
15. Irene I'Anson 31.
16. John Hunter 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Evan Bingley 1.
2. Vern Lessard 2.
3. George Menzies 3.
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule


 MERIDIAN Triples with a Novice Lead   --  Sunday, Sept. 29  --  MT/WT
sponsored by Meridian Credit Union.
HOME AWAY
1. Jim McIntyre 17. Frank Pring
2. Derek Barker 18. Kathy Smith
3. Sarah Deerbank 19. John Duguay
4. Ernie Gersok 20. Grant Love
5. Charles Lyle 21. Stewart Potter
6. Tony Farrell 22. John Campbell
7. Hans Leonhardt 23. Barry Parker
8. Patrick Cote 24. Sylvia Smith
9. Bruce Smith 25. Lock Morgan
10. Brian Donohue 26. Mike Ghosh
11. Sophie Burrows 27. Wayne Martin
12. Neil Johnson 28. Pat Kostecki
13. Remi Canuel 29.
14. Michael Briks 30.
15. Vern Lessard 31.
16. Robert Risidore 32.
It is the responsibility of the person who entered to make sure his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.
HOME        Waiting List        VISITOR
1. Irene I'Anson 1.
2. Evan Bingley 2.
3. Diane March 3.
4. John Hunter 4.
5. Margaret Beacroft 5.
6. George Menzies 6.

            Home Page        Tournaments Schedule